PC Executive

PC Party Executive

Table Officers:
Ex-Officio Members:
  • Leader: Jamie Baillie
  • Young PC President: Brianna Titus
  • Caucus Liaison: Tim Halman & Elizabeth Smith McCrossin, MLAs
  • Women’s Caucus: Marlene Hamshaw
  • Federal Caucus Member: TBA

DISTRICT VICE-PRESIDENTS:

District 1

Glace Bay, Cape Breton Centre,
Sydney-Whitney Pier
Brian Lamey

District 2

Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg, Northside-Westmount,
and Victoria-The Lakes
Nelson Edge

District 3

Cape Breton-Richmond, Inverness, and Guysborough-Sheet Harbour-Tracadie
Louise Campbell

District 4

Pictou Centre, Pictou East, Pictou West,
and Antigonish:

John Dunbar

District 5

Cumberland North, Cumberland South, Colchester North,
Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley and Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River
Mark Sauveur

District 6

Waverley-Fall River- Beaver Bank,
Hants East, Sackville-Cobequid, Sackville-Beaver Bank,
Paul Russell

District 7

Bedford, Timberlea-Prospect, Clayton Park West, Fairview-Clayton, Hammonds Plains-Lucasville
David Finlayson

District 8

Halifax Chebucto, Halifax Citadel-Sable Island, Halifax Needham,
Halifax Atlantic, Halifax Armdale
Mike Salterio

District 9

Dartmouth South, Dartmouth North, Dartmouth East, Preston-Dartmouth, Cole Harbour-Portland Valley, Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage, Eastern Shore
Larry Varin

District 10

Chester-St. Margaret’s, Lunenburg, Lunenburg West,
Queens-Shelburne
Gaynell Broughm

District 11

Annapolis, Clare-Digby, Yarmouth and Argyle-Barrington
Marc Blinn

District 12

Kings North, Kings South, Kings West
and Hants West
Martha MacQuarrie

Members at Large

Committee Chairs & Other Ex-Officio

Management Committee Members

  • Tara Miller
  • Jamie Baillie
  • Penny Gilbert
  • Exec. VP
  • Gord Gamble
  • Nelson Edge
  • Vacant
  • Janet Fryday Dorey
  • Paul Greeley
  • Elizabeth Smith-McCrossin
  • Stephen Taylor

PAST PRESIDENTS

  • Ms. Janet Fryday Dorey February 2012 – February 2016
  • Mr. Robert Batherson November 2009 – February 2012
  • Mr. Scott Armstrong February 2006- November 2009
  • Mr. John MacDonell February 2004- February 2006
  • Mr. Grant Galbraith February 2002- February 2004
  • Ms. Heather Foley Melvin April 2000 –  February 2002
  • Mr. Tom Jarmyn    February 1999 – April 2000
  • The late Mr. Stephen Mont    February 1996 – February 1999
  • Hon. Alfie MacLeod    October 1994 – February 1996
  • Mr  Jim White    February 1994 – October 1994
  • The late Mr. Jim Connors   February 1993 – February 1994
  • Mr. Blair Mitchell    November 1991 – February 1993
  • Mrs. Irene Swindells    February 1988 – November 1991
  • The late Mr. John Abbass    January 1985 – February 1988
  • Miss Helen Gillis    February 1983 – January 1985
  • The late Mr. John Grant
  • The late Mrs. Sylivia Isenor
  • Mr. Gordon Tidman
  • Mr. Angus MacIsaac
  • Mr. Walter Goodfellow
  • The late Mr. Maurice Flemming
  • The late Hon. Finlay MacDonald
  • The late Rt. Hon. Robert L. Stanfield